Search Google Appliance

Bridgewater State University - logo

CCS

College of Continuing Studies

Summer Session

BSU Summer Session offers students the opportunity to stay on pace to graduate, get a head start on the fall or focus on a single subject. Summer session typically offers smaller class sizes with an intense focus.

BSU offers two five-week summer sessions and one 10-week session with courses offered day, evening and online. Summer classes are held on the Bridgewater campus and at our Attleboro and Cape Cod campuses. Our online options range from 100% online classes to hybrid courses which mix online and classroom learning.

New in Summer 2016: One-week intensive courses. Complete a course in just one week.

Registration for summer session is open.

How to register:

BSU students: Register for summer classes via myBSU

Non-degree students: Students who have not been admitted into a BSU degree program: Click on the Apply Online button to Create an account and then click on Start an Application. Choose the Undergraduate/Continuing Studies application and complete the application. Click here for a step-by-step guide to filling out the non-degree application. 

Returning non-degree students: If you have enrolled in an undergraduate course at Bridgewater State University within the last 12 months (including 2015 summer session), you can register with your Banner ID. You do not have to fill out a new application.  

2016 Summer Session dates

5-Week One session runs May 23 - June 27

5-Week Two session runs July 11 - August 12

10-Week session runs May 23 - August 12

PLEASE NOTE: If you attend a university/college other than Bridgewater State University during the traditional academic year and you plan to transfer credits earned at Bridgewater to another university/college, we strongly advise that you check with your university/college to ensure that credits earned at Bridgewater will transfer.

Summer courses

Below are lists of BSU undergraduate summer courses. These lists are not live. They are updated periodically. For an up-to-date course list with expanded details, visit our BSU InfoBear course search page. For specific course details, including pre-requisites and whether the course includes a lab section, visit BSU InfoBear.

If you are interested in graduate courses, please search BSU InfoBear.

Session 1:  5 Week Face-to-Face Classes (Bridgewater Campus)

Course Sect. CRN Title Day Time Instructor
ACFI-100 A01 50131 Fund Financial Reporting TR 0130PM-0515PM Crowley, Mark
ACFI-200 A01 50135 Financial Accounting TR 0130PM-0515PM Bancroft, Patricia
ACFI-305 A01 50231 Business Law I MW 0600PM-0945PM Rizzo, Joseph
ACFI-340 A01 50137 Intermediate Account I MW 0600PM-0945PM Finning Golden, Caitlin
ACFI-430 A01 50140 Cost Accounting MW 0600PM-0945PM Donchess, Carleton
ACFI-445 A01 50141 Auditing TR 0600PM-0945PM Bancroft, Patricia
ACFI-470 A01 50526 Financial Info Systems/Control TR 0130PM-0515PM D'Adamo, Joseph
ACFI-485 A01 50527 Capital Budgeting MW 0600PM-0945PM Davis-Street, Jeanean
ANTH-110 A01 50118 Introduction to Folklore MWR 1045AM-0115PM Zimmerman, Michael
ANTH-213 A01 50544 Latin American People/Culture MWR 0130PM-0400PM Carlson, Linnea
ARTH-104 A01 50548 Survey Art 14th Cen to Present MWR 1045AM-0115PM Alger, MaryBeth
ARTH-218 A01 50817 History of Photography TR 0130PM-0515PM Montenegro Rosero, Andres
ARTS-104 A01 50345 Digital Imaging and 4-D Design MWR 1045AM-0330PM Salley, Neil
ARTS-498 A01 50857 Internship in Art TBD TBD Lorenson, Robert
BIOL-100 A01 50045 General Principles of Biology MWR 0800AM-1030AM Padgett, Donald
BIOL-100 A02 50046 General Principles of Biology MWR 0130PM-0400PM Padgett, Donald
BIOL-100L A01 50048 Gen Principles of Biology(LAB) MWR 1045AM-1235PM Padgett, Donald
BIOL-100L A02 50049 Gen Principles of Biology(LAB) MWR 0415PM-0600PM Armour, Maria
BIOL-122 A01 50051 General Biology II MWR 0800AM-1030AM LaBranche, Melinda
BIOL-122L A01 50052 General Biology II (LAB) MWR 1045AM-0130PM LaBranche, Melinda
BIOL-225 A01 50340 General Ecology MWR 0800AM-1030AM Bloch, Christopher
BIOL-225L A01 50342 General Ecology (LAB) MWR 1045AM-0130PM Bloch, Christopher
BIOL-225L A02 50887 General Ecology (LAB) MWR 0145PM-0430PM Bloch, Christopher
CHEM-102 A01 50058 Chemistry in Everyday Life MWR 0800AM-1030AM Marganian, Vahe
CHEM-131 A01 50613 Survey of Chemistry I MWR 0800AM-1030AM Noda, Chifuru
CHEM-131L A01 50614 Survey of Chemistry (LAB) MW 1045AM-0145PM Noda, Chifuru
CHEM-141 A01 50053 Chemical Principles I MWR 0800AM-1030AM Haefner, Steven
CHEM-141 A02 50160 Chemical Principles I MWR 0400PM-0630PM Palluccio, Taryn
CHEM-141L A01 50054 Chemical Principles I (LAB) TF 0800AM-1200PM Haefner, Steven
CHEM-141L A03 50161 Chemical Principles I (LAB) MW 0631PM-1030PM Lone, Samer
CHEM-343 A01 50055 Organic Chemistry I MWR 0800AM-1030AM Waratuke, Stephen
CHEM-343L A01 50056 Organic Chemistry I (LAB) MW 1045AM-0245PM Waratuke, Stephen
CHEM-343L A02 50057 Organic Chemistry I (LAB) MW 1045AM-0245PM Lone, Samer
COMD-231 A01 50804 Sign Language I MWR 0430PM-0700PM Caliendo, Glenna
COMD-281 A01 50089 Speech Anatomy and Physiology MWR 0430PM-0700PM Miller, Suzanne
CRJU-330 A01 50224 Analyzing Crim Justice Data MWR 1045AM-0115PM Hartsfield, Jennifer
CRJU-496 A01 50276 Sem: Wrongful Convictions MWR 1045AM-0115PM Wright, Richard
CRJU-498 A01 50934 Internship in Criminal Justice TBD TBD Della-Giustina, Jo-Ann
ECON-100 A01 50538 Introduction to Economics MW 1045AM-0115PM Venkatesan, Madhavi
ENGL-309 A01 50571 Early Amer Lit:Begin to 1820 TF 0800AM-1145AM Brunjes, Ann
ENGL-393 A01 50572 Modern British Poetry TR 0600PM-0945PM Curley, Thomas
ENGL-495 A01 50066 Sem: Renaissance Humanism MWR 0430PM-0700PM Crowley, James
GEOG-121 A01 50082 Physical Geography MWR 0500PM-0700PM Domingo, Vernon
GEOG-121L A01 50083 Physical Geography (LAB) MWR 0715PM-0930PM Domingo, Vernon
HEAL-315 A01 50358 School and Community Health TR 0130PM-0515PM Leone, James
HIST-222 A01 50582 U.S. History/Const since 1865 MWR 1045AM-0115PM Nester, Thomas
HIST-440 A01 50583 Top: U.S. Maritime History MWR 0430PM-0700PM Payne, Brian
HIST-459 A01 50584 Am Military Hist: 1607-present TF 1215PM-0400PM Nester, Thomas
MATH-105 A01 50643 Mathematical Thought&Practice MWR 0800AM-1030AM Naylor, Kathleen
MATH-114 A01 50321 Math Elementary Teachers III MWR 0430PM-0700PM Metcalf, Rebecca
MATH-140 A01 50071 Elements of Precalculus MWR 0430PM-0700PM Czerwinski, Ernest
MATH-141 A01 50646 Elements of Calculus I MWR 0800AM-1030AM Shama, Uma
MATH-144 A01 50648 Applied Calculus for Business MWR 0430PM-0700PM Kouider, Soheyb
MATH-161 A01 50325 Single Variable Calculus I MTWR 0800AM-1030AM Scalisi, I. Philip
MATH-316 A01 50651 Differential Equations MW 0430PM-0815PM Shama, Uma
MATH-325 A01 50883 Foundations of Geometry MWR 1230PM-0300PM Salomone, Matthew
PHED-134 A01 50629 Self Defense M 1215PM-0315PM Peters, Sean
PHED-193 A01 50630 Weight Training MW 0900AM-1015AM Baker, Stephanie
PHED-269 A01 50632 Theory and Prac Adventure Ed MW 0800AM-1030AM Chase, Daniel
PHED-380 A01 50371 Psych of Sport/Physical Perfrm TF 0800AM-1145AM Mead, Jennifer
PHED-401L A01 50080 Physiology of Exercise (LAB) MW 1045AM-0115PM Maiellano, James
PHED-498 A01 50895 Field Experience Phys Ed TBD TBD Haslam, Robert
PHYS-107 A01 50035 Exploring the Universe MWR 1045AM-0115PM Doyle, Joseph
PHYS-107L A01 50036 Exploring the Universe (LAB) MWR 0130PM-0400PM Doyle, Joseph
PHYS-181 A01 50037 Elements of Physics I MWR 0800AM-1030AM Bajracharya, Pradeep
PHYS-181 A02 50039 Elements of Physics I MWR 0800AM-1030AM Houser, Anthony
PHYS-181L A01 50038 Elements of Physics I (LAB) MWR 1045AM-0115PM Bajracharya, Pradeep
PHYS-181L A02 50040 Elements of Physics I (LAB) MWR 1045AM-0115PM Houser, Anthony
PHYS-243 A01 50333 General Physics I MWR 0130PM-0400PM Kling, Thomas
PHYS-243L A01 50334 General Physics I (LAB) MWR 0415PM-0645PM Kling, Thomas
POLI-498 A01 50679 Internship Political Science TBD TBD Kemper, Jefferson Mark
PSYC-230 A01 50292 Cross-Cultural Psychology TR 0600PM-0945PM McCoy, Meghan
RECR-333 A01 50639 Camp Leadership/Organized Camp MWR 1045AM-0115PM Chase, Daniel
SCWK-375 A01 50350 Data Analysis for Social Work MW 0130PM-0415PM Tan, Jing
SOCI-300 A01 50692 Seminar: Social Theory MW 0600PM-0945PM Hogue, Sarah
SOCI-390 A01 50020 Seminar: Research Methods TR 0600PM-0945PM Hogue, Sarah
SOCI-498 A01 50869 Internship in Sociology TBD TBD Cohen, Jodi

 

Session 2:  5 Week Face-to-Face Classes (Bridgewater Campus)

Course Sect. CRN Title Day Time Instructor
ACFI-200 B01 50136 Financial Accounting TR 0600PM-0945PM TBD
ACFI-305 B01 50217 Business Law I MW 0130PM-0515PM Rizzo, Joseph
ACFI-341 B01 50138 Intermediate Accounting II MW 0600PM-0945PM Crowley, Mark
ACFI-350 B01 50524 Managerial Accounting MW 0600PM-0945PM Bonneau, Aimee
ACFI-385 B01 50178 Managerial Finance TR 0130PM-0515PM Disbrow, Eric
ACFI-406 B01 50233 Legal and Regulatory Processes MW 0600PM-0945PM Rizzo, Joseph
ACFI-460 B01 50848 Advanced Accounting I MW 0130PM-0515PM Crowley, Mark
ANTH-100 B01 50247 Intro to Cultural Anthropology MWR 0130PM-0400PM Irizarry, Joshua
ANTH-216 B01 50545 Peoples & Cultures Middle East TR 0430PM-0815PM Spaulding, Frank
ARTH-103 B01 50818 Survey Ancient/Medieval Art TR 0130PM-0515PM TBD
ARTS-230 B01 50348 Painting I MWR 0800AM-0100PM Lhormer, Jan
ARTS-330 B01 50349 Painting II: The Figure MWR 0800AM-0100PM Lhormer, Jan
ARTS-337 B01 50550 Painting III MWR 0800AM-0100PM Lhormer, Jan
ARTS-430 B01 50551 Advanced Painting MWR 0800AM-0100PM Lhormer, Jan
BIOL-100 B01 50047 General Principles of Biology MWR 0800AM-1030AM Padgett, Donald
BIOL-100 B02 50601 General Principles of Biology MWR 0130PM-0400PM Padgett, Donald
BIOL-100L B01 50050 Gen Principles of Biology(LAB) MWR 1045AM-1235PM Padgett, Donald
BIOL-100L B02 50602 Gen Principles of Biology(LAB) MWR 0415PM-0600PM Armour, Maria
CHEM-142 B01 50059 Chemical Principles II MWR 0800AM-1030AM Haefner, Steven
CHEM-142 B02 50162 Chemical Principles II MWR 0400PM-0630PM Noda, Chifuru
CHEM-142L B01 50060 Chemical Principles II (LAB) TF 0800AM-1200PM Haefner, Steven
CHEM-142L B02 50061 Chemical Principles II (LAB) TF 0800AM-1200PM Lone, Samer
CHEM-142L B03 50163 Chemical Principles II (LAB) MW 0631PM-1030PM Keen, Joseph
CHEM-344 B01 50062 Organic Chemistry II MWR 0800AM-1030AM Waratuke, Stephen
CHEM-344L B01 50063 Organic Chemistry II (LAB) MW 1045AM-0245PM Waratuke, Stephen
CHEM-344L B02 50064 Organic Chemistry II (LAB) MW 1045AM-0245PM Lone, Samer
COMD-231 B01 50805 Sign Language I MWR 0430PM-0700PM Caliendo, Glenna
COMD-282 B01 50090 Speech and Hearing Science MWR 0430PM-0700PM Abdelal, Ahmed
COMM-498 B01 50563 Internship in Communication TBD TBD Litvin, Joel
COMP-143 B01 50534 Intro Comp Sci:Peer Assist MW 0130PM-0245PM TBD
COMP-151 B01 50535 Computer Science I MWF 1045AM-0115PM TBD
COMP-330 B01 50536 Data Structure & Algorithms MWR 0130PM-0400PM Black, Michael
COMP-399 B01 50537 Top:Network Security MWR 0500PM-0730PM Sattar, Abdul
CRJU-330 B01 50657 Analyzing Crim Justice Data MWR 0130PM-0400PM Grantham, Robert
ECON-100 B01 50539 Introduction to Economics MW 1045AM-0115PM Venkatesan, Madhavi
ECON-210 B01 50541 Statistics Economics/Business MWR 1045AM-0115PM Jones, Michael
ENGL-101 B01 50069 Writing Rhetorically MTR 0930AM-1200PM Fallas, Jennifer
ENGL-223 B01 50568 Survey Brit Literature to 1800 MWR 0130PM-0400PM Sexton, John
ENGL-254 B01 50281 Literature Elementary Ed Major TF 1215PM-0400PM Norman, James
ENGL-301 B01 50570 Writing and Teaching of Writ MW 0130PM-0515PM Torda, Lee
ENGL-342 B01 50284 Shakespeare:Histories/Comedies MWR 0800AM-1030AM Sexton, John
GEOL-194 B01 50611 Environmental Geology MWR 1045AM-0115PM Doyle, Joseph
HIST-221 B01 50581 U.S. History/Const to 1865 MWR 1045AM-0115PM Holman, Andrew
HIST-457 B01 50122 America since World War II TF 1215PM-0400PM Rubinson, Paul
HIST-479 B01 50585 The Islamic Tradition MWR 0130PM-0400PM Lewinstein, Keith
HIST-495 B01 50587 Colloq: Modern Egypt MWR 1045AM-0115PM Lewinstein, Keith
MATH-090 B01 50642 Math Readiness MWR 0800AM-1030AM Naylor, William
MATH-110 B01 50645 Elementary Statistics I MWR 0430PM-0700PM Kouider, Soheyb
MATH-113 B01 50203 Math Elementary Teachers II MWR 0800AM-1030AM Dors, Margaret
MATH-141 B01 50647 Elements of Calculus I MW 0430PM-0700PM Shama, Uma
MATH-142 B01 50323 Elements of Calculus II MWR 0430PM-0700PM Duseau, Karen
MATH-144 B01 50072 Applied Calculus for Business MWR 0800AM-1030AM Pavlicek, Glenn
MATH-162 B01 50130 Single Variable Calculus II MTWR 0800AM-1030AM Shama, Uma
MATH-318 B01 50327 Quantitative Method Management MWR 0430PM-0700PM Salomone, Alison
MUSC-170 B01 50579 Music Fundamentals MWR 0800AM-1030AM Amon, Jonathan
NUTR-210 B01 50627 Introduction to Nutrition TR 0130PM-0515PM Pelisson, Rachel
PHED-318 B01 50633 Socio-Cultural Fnd Sport/Activ MWR 0800AM-1030AM Chase, Daniel
PHED-384 B01 50635 Applied Nutrition Sport/Exer TF 0800AM-0950AM Martin, Heidi
PHED-385 B01 50372 Biomechanics TF 0800AM-1145AM Wu, Tong-Ching Tom
PHED-385L B01 50079 Biomechanics (LAB) TF 1215PM-0300PM Wu, Tong-Ching Tom
PHED-401L B01 50081 Physiology of Exercise (LAB) MW 1045AM-0115PM Martin, Heidi
PHED-402 B01 50375 Exercise Metabolism TR 0130PM-0400PM Haslam, Robert
PHYS-182 B01 50041 Elements of Physics II MWR 1200PM-0230PM Paramanathan, Thayaparan
PHYS-182 B02 50043 Elements of Physics II MWR 0800AM-1030AM Houser, Anthony
PHYS-182L B01 50042 Elements of Physics II (LAB) MWR 0245PM-0515PM Paramanathan, Thayaparan
PHYS-182L B02 50044 Elements of Physics II (LAB) MWR 1045AM-0115PM Houser, Anthony
PHYS-244 B01 50335 General Physics II MWR 0130PM-0400PM Kling, Thomas
PHYS-244L B01 50380 General Physics II (LAB) MWR 0415PM-0645PM Kling, Thomas
POLI-498 B01 50680 Internship Political Science TBD TBD Kemper, Jefferson Mark
PSYC-201 B01 50393 Statistics for Psychology MWR 0800AM-1030AM Bucolo, Donald
PSYC-320 B01 50786 Research Methods in Psychology MWR 0800AM-1030AM Olivares, Orlando
SCWK-380 B01 50351 Research Methods Social Work MW 0130PM-0415PM Tan, Jing
SCWK-380 B02 50822 Research Methods Social Work MW 0130PM-0415PM Sattler, Leslie
SOCI-391 B01 50367 Seminar: Social Data Analysis MW 0600PM-0945PM Carroll, Walter
SOCI-498 B01 50946 Internship in Sociology TBD TBD Cohen, Jodi
THEA-210 B01 50598 Oral Interpretation MWR 0800AM-1030AM Snee, Richard

 

10 Week Session: Face-to-Face Classes (Bridgewater Campus)

Course Sect. CRN Title Day Time Instructor
BIOL-498 003 50938 Internship in Biology TBD TBD Curry, Kevin
COMM-495 001 50561 Communication Studies Seminar W 0130PM-0515PM McNaughton, Melanie
COMM-498 001 50562 Internship in Communication TBD TBD Litvin, Joel
COMM-498 005 50914 Internship in Communication TBD TBD Litvin, Joel
COMM-498 007 50941 Internship in Communication TBD TBD Ingvoldstad, Bjorn
CRJU-498 001 50565 Internship in Criminal Justice W 0430PM-0700PM Della-Giustina, Jo-Ann
CRJU-498 006 50867 Internship in Criminal Justice TBD TBD Della-Giustina, Jo-Ann
ECPK-491 001 50833 Mentor Perform Fldwk I PreK-K TBD TBD Lippman, Terri
ECPK-491 002 50834 Mentor Perform Fldwk I PreK-K TBD TBD Putnam-Franklin, Sandra
ECPK-491 003 50853 Mentor Perform Fldwk I PreK-K TBD TBD Hughes, Mary
ECPK-491 004 50874 Mentor Perform Fldwk I PreK-K TBD TBD Eliason, Susan
ECPK-492 001 50835 Mentored Perf Fldwk II Todd-K TBD TBD Hughes, Mary
ECPK-492 002 50851 Mentored Perf Fldwk II Todd-K TBD TBD Lippman, Terri
EDPK-492 003 50852 Mentored Perf Fldwk II Todd-K TBD TBD Putnam-Franklin, Sandra
MATH-498 001 50860 Internship in Mathematics TBD TBD Oussa, Vignon
PHED-208 001 50368 Theory/Prac Group Instruction TR 1000AM-1155AM Puopolo-Larcom, Kimberly
PHED-498 001 50808 Field Experience Phys Ed TBD TBD Haslam, Robert
PHED-498 002 50809 Field Experience Phys Ed TBD TBD Haslam, Robert
PHED-498 003 50810 Field Experience Phys Ed TBD TBD Haslam, Robert
PHED-498 005 50866 Field Experience Phys Ed TBD TBD Haslam, Robert
PHED-498 006 50868 Field Experience Phys Ed TBD TBD Huber, Joseph
POLI-485 001 50950 Honors Thesis TBD TBD Donnelly, Kevin
POLI-498 002 50954 Internship in Political Science TBD TBD Kemper, Jefferson Mark
PSYC-498 001 50788 Internship in Psychology TBD TBD Calicchia, John
PSYC-498 002 50422 Internship in Psychology TBD TBD Barth, Frances
SCWK-338 001 50029 Intro Social Work Practice M 0430PM-0815PM Lacet, Castagna
SOCI-498 002 50880 Internship in Sociology TBD TBD Cohen, Jodi
SOCI-498 004 50947 Internship in Sociology TBD TBD MacInnis, Kim
SOCI-498 005 50951 Internship in Sociology TBD TBD Wakin, Michele
SPED-204 001 50697 Child with Read Disabilities W 0430PM-0815PM TBD

 

 

5 Week Session 1

 Web courses (100% online) | Web-hybrid courses (80/20) | Web-hybrid courses (50/50)

WEB courses (Internet courses offered exclusively over the World Wide Web.) 

Course Sect. CRN Title Day Time Instructor
ACFI-101 AW1 50521 Accounting Lab WEB WEB Bonneau, Aimee
ACFI-150 AW1 50133 Personal Finance WEB WEB Donovan, Shannon
AVSC-210 AW1 50759 Aviation Weather WEB WEB Farley, Michael
CHEM-299 AW1 50314 2YSem: Science and Paranormal WEB WEB Keen, Joseph
COMD-290 AW1 50694 Language Acquisition/Develop WEB WEB Abdelal, Ahmed
COMD-391 AW1 50893 Lang/Linguistic Clinical Proc WEB WEB Abdelal, Ahmed
COMM-224 AW1 50553 Comm Research and Writing WEB WEB Hegbloom, Maria
COMM-225 AW1 50031 Film as Communication WEB WEB Lizie, Arthur
COMM-226 AW1 50205 Introduction Public Relations WEB WEB Shaw, Thomasena
COMM-229 AW1 50554 Foundations Media Studies WEB WEB Al-Obaidi, Jabbar
COMM-310 AW1 50557 Film History WEB WEB Lizie, Arthur
COMM-355 AW1 50033 Images of Gender in Media WEB WEB McNaughton, Melanie
CRJU-410 AW1 50275 Applied Theory & Crime Policy WEB WEB Librett, Mitchell
CRJU-410 AW2 50854 Applied Theory & Crime Policy WEB WEB Ortiz, Mia
DANC-251 AW1 50596 Dance History WEB WEB Weber, Jody
DANC-260 AW1 50096 World Dance WEB WEB Bazinet, Danielle
ECON-101 AW1 50013 Principles of Microeconomics WEB WEB Venkatesan, Madhavi
ECON-102 AW1 50014 Principles of Macroeconomics WEB WEB Lomba, Daniel
ECON-201 AW1 50346 Inter Microecon Theory/Policy WEB WEB Lomba, Daniel
ECON-210 AW2 50347 Statistics Economics/Business WEB WEB Tran, Quoc
ECON-400 AW1 50015 History of Economic Thought WEB WEB Jones, Michael
ELED-250 AW1 50617 Foundations of Reading WEB WEB Witherell, Nancy
ENGL-201 AW1 50279 Technical Writing I WEB WEB Litterio, Lisa
ENGL-251 AW1 50280 Lit Themes: Horror WEB WEB Chaplin, Gregory
GEOG-122 AW1 50084 Global Physical Systems WEB WEB Hellstrom, Robert
GEOG-130 AW1 50086 Environmental Geography WEB WEB Hayes-Bohanan, James
GEOG-130 AW3 50088 Environmental Geography WEB WEB Boellstorff, Darcy
GEOG-151 AW1 50251 Human Geography WEB WEB Amey, Robert
GEOG-151 AW2 50605 Human Geography WEB WEB Domingo, Vernon
GEOL-150 AW1 50428 The Earth's Climate WEB WEB O'Brien, Suzanne
GEOL-194 AW1 50190 Environmental Geology WEB WEB Krol, Michael
HEAL-401 AW1 50076 Human Sexuality WEB WEB Leone, James
MGMT-130 AW1 50174 Principles of Management WEB WEB Sietins, Peter
MGMT-140 AW1 50148 Human Resources Management WEB WEB Bryan, Jon
MGMT-200 AW1 50149 Marketing Principles WEB WEB Ferris-Costa, Kathleen
MGMT-303 AW1 50151 Organizational Behavior WEB WEB Ross, Stanley
MGMT-304 AW2 50329 Leadership and Teams WEB WEB Griffith, Jakari
MGMT-340 AW1 50215 Contemporary Employee Relation WEB WEB Bryan, Jon
MGMT-355 AW1 50167 International Management WEB WEB Delaunay, Christian
MGMT-360 AW1 50153 Fundament Information Systems WEB WEB Grossman, Martin
MGMT-426 AW1 50170 Service Operations Management WEB WEB Hatziyannis, Vivian
MGMT-435 AW1 50623 Small Business Management WEB WEB Ross, Stanley
PHED-100 AW1 50078 App Musculoskeletal Anatomy WEB WEB Wu, Tong-Ching Tom
PHED-117 AW1 50628 Hist/Phil Found Sprt/Phy Ed/Ex WEB WEB Melchionda, Maria
PHED-299 AW1 50214 2YSem: Olympics WEB WEB Wu, Tong-Ching Tom
PHED-400 AW1 50636 Physio/Technq Strength Fitness WEB WEB Robinson, Ellyn
PHIL-111 AW1 50018 Foundations Logical Reasoning WEB WEB Womack, Catherine
PHIL-111 AW2 50208 Foundations Logical Reasoning WEB WEB Kober, Gal
PHIL-111 AW3 50884 Foundations Logical Reasoning WEB WEB Devlin, William
PHIL-151 AW1 50677 Introduction to Philosophy WEB WEB Devlin, William
PHIL-299 AW1 50330 2YSem: Happiness and Free Will WEB WEB McAlinden, Laura
POLI-172 AW1 50209 Intro to American Government WEB WEB Donnelly, Kevin
POLI-285 AW1 50337 Law and the Judicial Process WEB WEB Kemper, Jefferson Mark
POLI-285 AW2 50863 Law and the Judicial Process WEB WEB Kemper, Jefferson Mark
POLI-305 AW1 50678 American Govern:State & Local WEB WEB Tarsi, Melinda
PSYC-100 AW1 50291 Introductory Psychology WEB WEB Nicholas, Jeffrey
PSYC-224 AW1 50002 Child Psychology WEB WEB Singer, Melissa
PSYC-242 AW1 50210 Biopsychology WEB WEB Hayden, Elizabeth
PSYC-242 AW2 50293 Biopsychology WEB WEB Hayden, Elizabeth
PSYC-269 AW1 50008 Psychology Criminal Behavior WEB WEB Englander, Elizabeth
PSYC-269 AW2 50011 Psychology Criminal Behavior WEB WEB Englander, Elizabeth
PSYC-310 AW1 50003 Social Psychology WEB WEB Wasarhaley, Nesa
PSYC-344 AW1 50004 Drugs and Human Behavior WEB WEB Nicholas, Jeffrey
PSYC-350 AW1 50221 Top: Eating Disorders WEB WEB Holland, Mia
PSYC-350 AW2 50592 Top: Readings in Child Psyc WEB WEB Barth, Frances
PSYC-352 AW1 50300 Psychology of Learning WEB WEB Jameson, Tina
PSYC-352 AW2 50787 Psychology of Learning WEB WEB Jameson, Tina
PSYC-355 AW1 50005 Behavior Analysis WEB WEB Riconscente, Selma
PSYC-355 AW2 50173 Behavior Analysis WEB WEB Riconscente, Selma
SOCI-102 AW1 50021 Introduction to Sociology WEB WEB Carroll, Walter
SOCI-103 AW1 50022 Social Problems WEB WEB Wakin, Michele
SOCI-104 AW1 50023 Global Social Problems WEB WEB Hasnain, Aseem
SOCI-203 AW1 50365 The Family WEB WEB Fox, Kimberly
SOCI-204 AW1 50684 Gender Sexuality and Society WEB WEB Cohen, Jodi
SOCI-206 AW1 50192 Cities/People:Urban Sociology WEB WEB King, Colby
SOCI-214 AW1 50687 Middle Eastern Societies WEB WEB Hasnain, Aseem
SOCI-219 AW1 50688 Population and Society WEB WEB Anderson, Norma
SOCI-227 AW1 50690 Deviance and Social Control WEB WEB MacInnis, Kim
SOCI-255 AW1 50026 Juvenile Delinquency WEB WEB Cohen, Jodi
SPED-202 AW1 50695 Intro to Special Education WEB WEB Connor, Delayne
SPED-203 AW1 50199 Cul Div in School & Society WEB WEB Connor, Delayne
SPED-302 AW1 50698 Prin/App Behav Mgt Spec Needs WEB WEB Katz, Jeri
THEA-110 AW1 50098 Theater Appreciation WEB WEB Quinn, James
THEA-110 AW2 50164 Theater Appreciation WEB WEB Giurleo, Miranda
THEA-115 AW1 50597 Play Production WEB WEB Buhmann, Emmett
THEA-236 AW1 50202 American Musical Theater WEB WEB Quinn, James

 

 

Web-hybrid courses (80/20) (Internet courses offered primarily over the World Wide Web. Supplemental class meetings on campus may be required.)

Course Sect. CRN Title Day Time Instructor
HEAL-102 AY1 50356 Health and Wellness T 0430PM-0815PM Nwosu, Amos
HEAL-300 AY1 50626 Current Issues in Health R 0430PM-0815PM Nwosu, Amos
MATH-095 AY1 50317 Precalculus Readiness R 0800AM-1030AM Salomone, Matthew
MATH-110 AY1 50644 Elementary Statistics I T 0800AM-1145AM El-Hashash, Mahmoud
MATH-112 AY1 50320 Math Elementary Teachers I T 0430PM-0700PM Metcalf, Rebecca
MATH-318 AY1 50326 Quantitative Method Management T 1215PM-0400PM El-Hashash, Mahmoud
MGMT-420 AY1 50155 Marketing Research T 0600PM-0945PM Hill Cummings, Krista

 

Web-hybrid courses (50/50) (Internet courses offered 50% over the World Wide Web and 50% traditional lecture.) 

Course Sect. CRN Title Day Time Instructor
ACFI-350 AX1 50523 Managerial Accounting T 0600PM-0830PM Donchess, Carleton
CHEM-102 AX1 50612 Chemistry in Everyday Life T 0445PM-0725PM Keen, Joseph
COMM-102 AX1 50265 Intro to Public Speaking M 0430PM-0815PM Miskelly, Susan
COMM-102 AX2 50266 Intro to Public Speaking W 0800AM-1030AM Edwards, Jason
COMP-105 AX1 50074 Computers/Applications: Intro W 0800AM-1030AM Sattar, Abdul
EDHM-336 AX1 50658 Foundations in SEI W 0800AM-1000AM Agbarha, Bennie
ENGL-269 AX1 50569 Top: Classic Children's Lit T 0130PM-0515PM Vejvoda, Kathleen
LAPO-101 AX1 50117 Elementary Portuguese I W 1045AM-0115PM Ferreira, Fernanda
LASP-101 AX1 50620 Elementary Spanish I W 0430PM-0700PM Aragon, Alba
MGMT-490 AX1 50156 Strategic Management T 0600PM-0945PM Sietins, Peter
PHED-284 AX1 50370 Found Sport/Exercise Nutrition M 0430PM-0700PM Braun, Edward
PHED-401 AX1 50373 Physiology of Exercise M 0800AM-1030AM Braun, Edward
PSYC-370 AX1 50301 Abnormal Psychology W 0430PM-0815PM Hoke, Lizbeth
PSYC-465 AX1 50791 Health Psychology T 0130PM-0515PM Carey, Elizabeth

 

5 Week Session 2

 Web courses (100% online) | Web-hybrid courses (80/20) | Web-hybrid courses (50/50)

WEB courses (Internet courses offered exclusively over the World Wide Web.) 

Course Sect. CRN Title Day Time Instructor
ACFI-101 BW1 50522 Accounting Lab WEB WEB Bonneau, Aimee
ACFI-150 BW1 50134 Personal Finance WEB WEB Donovan, Shannon
ARTH-104 BW1 50344 Survey Art 14th Cen to Present WEB WEB Law, Amity
CHEM-299 BW1 50316 2YSem: Health/Nutrition Myths WEB WEB Keen, Joseph
CHST-203 BW1 50567 Intro to Childhood Studies WEB WEB Eliason, Susan
COMD-220 BW2 50693 Intro to Communic Sci/Disorder WEB WEB Abdelal, Ahmed
COMM-226 BW1 50032 Introduction Public Relations WEB WEB Shaw, Thomasena
COMM-239 BW1 50555 Multimedia Storytelling WEB WEB Birthisel, Jessica
COMM-303 BW1 50556 Intro Organizational Comm WEB WEB Shin, Yongjun
COMM-311 BW1 50558 Media Literacy WEB WEB Birthisel, Jessica
COMM-334 BW1 50559 Media Studies Theory & Resrch WEB WEB Ingvoldstad, Bjorn
COMM-337 BW1 50560 Strategic Comm Theory & Rsrch WEB WEB Shin, Yongjun
DANC-146 BW1 50165 Dance Appreciation WEB WEB Bazinet, Danielle
ECON-101 BW1 50016 Principles of Microeconomics WEB WEB Lomba, Daniel
ECON-102 BW1 50017 Principles of Macroeconomics WEB WEB Venkatesan, Madhavi
ECON-210 BW1 50542 Statistics Economics/Business WEB WEB Lomba, Daniel
ECON-210 BW2 50543 Statistics Economics/Business WEB WEB Jones, Michael
ECON-320 BW1 50185 Comparative Economics WEB WEB Tran, Quoc
GEOG-122 BW1 50250 Global Physical Systems WEB WEB Boellstorff, Darcy
GEOG-130 BW1 50218 Environmental Geography WEB WEB Hayes-Bohanan, James
GEOG-151 BW1 50606 Human Geography WEB WEB Rao, Madhusudana
GEOG-151 BW2 50607 Human Geography WEB WEB Rao, Madhusudana
GEOL-194 BW1 50249 Environmental Geology WEB WEB Krol, Michael
HEAL-210 BW1 50357 Issues in Male Health WEB WEB Leone, James
HEAL-401 BW1 50077 Human Sexuality WEB WEB Leone, James
MGMT-130 BW1 50147 Principles of Management WEB WEB Bryan, Jon
MGMT-140 BW1 50621 Human Resources Management WEB WEB Ross, Stanley
MGMT-200 BW1 50150 Marketing Principles WEB WEB Ferris-Costa, Kathleen
MGMT-303 BW1 50152 Organizational Behavior WEB WEB Ross, Stanley
MGMT-340 BW1 50216 Contemporary Employee Relation WEB WEB Bryan, Jon
MGMT-360 BW1 50154 Fundament Information Systems WEB WEB Grossman, Martin
MGMT-426 BW1 50175 Service Operations Management WEB WEB Vozella, Mark
PHED-400 BW1 50637 Physio/Technq Strength Fitness WEB WEB Robinson, Ellyn
PHIL-111 BW1 50019 Foundations Logical Reasoning WEB WEB Dasti, Matthew
PHIL-111 BW2 50489 Foundations Logical Reasoning WEB WEB Womack, Catherine
PHYS-180 BW1 50785 Energy and Its Social Uses WEB WEB Williams, Jeffrey
POLI-172 BW1 50336 Intro to American Government WEB WEB Barkalow, Jordon
POLI-379 BW1 50755 Voters/Elections, & Campaigns WEB WEB Frederick, Brian
PSYC-100 BW1 50001 Introductory Psychology WEB WEB Nicholas, Jeffrey
PSYC-100 BW2 50442 Introductory Psychology WEB WEB Barth, Frances
PSYC-224 BW1 50220 Child Psychology WEB WEB Hoke, Lizbeth
PSYC-242 BW1 50007 Biopsychology WEB WEB Hayden, Elizabeth
PSYC-344 BW1 50009 Drugs and Human Behavior WEB WEB Nicholas, Jeffrey
PSYC-350 BW1 50211 Top: Eating Disorders WEB WEB Holland, Mia
PSYC-370 BW1 50010 Abnormal Psychology WEB WEB Calicchia, John
PSYC-370 BW2 50302 Abnormal Psychology WEB WEB Hayden, Elizabeth
PSYC-474 BW1 50006 Forensic Psychology WEB WEB Englander, Elizabeth
SCWK-333 BW1 50779 Current Issues Aging:Multidis WEB WEB Alcon, Arnaa
SOCI-102 BW1 50364 Introduction to Sociology WEB WEB King, Colby
SOCI-103 BW1 50027 Social Problems WEB WEB MacInnis, Kim
SOCI-104 BW1 50191 Global Social Problems WEB WEB Carroll, Walter
SOCI-205 BW1 50685 Sport in Society WEB WEB Cohen, Jodi
SOCI-207 BW1 50686 Social Inequality WEB WEB Fox, Kimberly
SOCI-220 BW1 50689 The Developing World WEB WEB Carroll, Walter
SOCI-228 BW1 50691 Criminology WEB WEB MacInnis, Kim
SPED-202 BW1 50168 Intro to Special Education WEB WEB Connor, Delayne
SPED-203 BW4 50696 Cul Div in School & Society WEB WEB Connor, Delayne
THEA-110 BW1 50099 Theater Appreciation WEB WEB Quinn, James
THEA-222 BW1 50599 Asian Theater WEB WEB Giurleo, Miranda
THEA-236 BW1 50257 American Musical Theater WEB WEB Quinn, James

 

Web-hybrid courses (80/20) (Internet courses offered primarily over the World Wide Web. Supplemental class meetings on campus may be required.)

Course Sect. CRN Title Day Time Instructor
COMP-105 BY1 50075 Computers/Applications: Intro T 0600PM-0830PM Sattar, Abdul
CRJU-202 BY1 50272 Crime Theory M 1045AM-0115PM Ortiz, Mia
CRJU-320 BY1 50273 Research Methods Criml Justice M 0130PM-0400PM Choi, Kyung-shick
CRJU-385 BY1 50564 Victimology W 0130PM-0400PM Monk, Khadija
HEAL-200 BY1 50430 Principle/Practice Health Educ R 0430PM-0815PM Nwosu, Amos
HEAL-405 BY1 50360 Drugs in Society T 0430PM-0815PM Nwosu, Amos
MATH-105 BY1 50318 Mathematical Thought&Practice T 0800AM-1145AM El-Hashash, Mahmoud
MATH-150 BY1 50650 Precalculus with Trigonometry T 1215PM-0400PM El-Hashash, Mahmoud
PSYC-227 BY1 50012 Developmental Psychology M 1045AM-0115PM Johnson, Margaret

 

Web-hybrid courses (50/50) (Internet courses offered 50% over the World Wide Web and 50% traditional lecture.) 

Course Sect. CRN Title Day Time Instructor
ACFI-100 BX1 50132 Fund Financial Reporting M 0130PM-0515PM Bancroft, Patricia
ACFI-492 BX1 50142 Advanced Financial Reporting TR 0600PM-0830PM Bancroft, Patricia
COMM-102 BX1 50204 Intro to Public Speaking W 0430PM-0700PM Edwards, Jason
EDHM-445 BX1 50653 Content Area Read/Write/Std Sk T 0430PM-0625PM Agbarha, Bennie
LAPO-102 BX1 50619 Elementary Portuguese II W 1045AM-0115PM Ferreira, Fernanda
LASP-101 BX1 50116 Elementary Spanish I F 0130PM-0430PM LaBrozzi, Ryan
MATH-140 BX1 50073 Elements of Precalculus MR 0430PM-0700PM Seceleanu, Irina
MGMT-490 BX1 50157 Strategic Management T 0600PM-0945PM Sietins, Peter
PHED-401 BX1 50374 Physiology of Exercise M 0800AM-1030AM Braun, Edward

 

10 Week Sessions

WEB courses (Internet courses offered exclusively over the World Wide Web.) 

Course Sect. CRN Title Day Time Instructor
ARTH-103 W01 50547 Survey Ancient/Medieval Art WEB WEB Cochran, Michael
ARTS-299 W01 50549 2YSem: Contemporary Sculpture WEB WEB Lorenson, Robert
ENGL-101 W01 50186 Writing Rhetorically WEB WEB Pahl, Kathleen
ENGL-102 W01 50068 Writ Rhetorically with Sources WEB WEB Litterio, Lisa
ENGL-102 W02 50446 Writ Rhetorically with Sources WEB WEB Pahl, Kathleen
READ-201 W01 50304 Teaching Content Literacies WEB WEB Cayson, Andrea

 

Web-hybrid courses (80/20) (Internet courses offered primarily over the World Wide Web. Supplemental class meetings on campus may be required.)

Course Sect. CRN Title Day Time Instructor
ACFI-385 Y01 50525 Managerial Finance W 0600PM-0830PM Donovan, Shannon
COMM-496 Y01 50790 Sem Film, Video, Media Studies M 0600PM-0815PM Ingvoldstad, Bjorn

 

Web-hybrid courses (50/50) (Internet courses offered 50% over the World Wide Web and 50% traditional lecture.)

Course Sect. CRN Title Day Time Instructor
ECPK-490 X01 50101 Mentored Prog Observ PreK-K R 0900AM-0300PM Nelson, Gregory

 

 

Bridgewater Campus

Course Sect. CRN Title Start Date End Date Day Time Instructor
ATTR-100 001 50744 Athletic Taping and Bracing 8/8/2016 8/12/2016 MTWRF 0830AM-0430PM Maurer, Suanne
PHED-217 001 50748 Princip Motor Learn/Performan 5/16/2016 5/23/2016 MTWRF 0800AM-0400PM Huber, Joseph
SOCI-230 001 50753 Art and American Society 7/11/2016 7/15/2016 MTWRF 0830AM-0430PM King, Colby
These courses may have various days, times, locations, etc.
Please visit Infobear for details on each course.
Course Sect. CRN Title Day Time Instructor
ANTH-303 001 50707 Archaeol Fld Excav:Prehis NE MTWRF 0900AM-0430PM Hoffman, Curtiss
ANTH-303 002 50708 Archaeol Fld Excav:Prehis NE MTWRF 0900AM-0430PM Hoffman, Curtiss
ARTS-240 001 50712 Sculpture I MTWRF 0800AM-0400PM Lorenson, Robert
ARTS-492 001 50713 Top:Installation Art MTWRF 0800AM-0400PM Lorenson, Robert
ARTS-492 002 50819 Top:Ceramics, Wheel Throwing MTWRF 0800AM-0400PM Saunders, Robert
ARTS-498 001 50807 Internship in Art TBD TBD George, Ivana
ARTS-498 002 50911 Internship in Art TBD TBD Lorenson, Robert
ARTS-498 003 50957 Internship in Art TBD TBD Dondero, Mary
AVSC-107 FLT 50427 Primary Flight I TBD TBD Farley, Michael
AVSC-108 001 50904 Primary Flight II TBD TBD Farley, Michael
AVSC-108 FLT 50529 Primary Flight II TBD TBD Farley, Michael
AVSC-110 A01 50758 Aviation Science I MW 0500PM-0845PM Cote, Veronica
AVSC-111 B01 50530 Aviation Science II MW 0500PM-0845PM TBD
AVSC-200 FLT 50241 Instrument Flight TBD TBD Farley, Michael
AVSC-211 B01 50531 Commercial Pilot Ground Sch MW 0100PM-0445PM Herren, Loren
AVSC-212 A01 50532 Instrument Pilot Ground School TR 0500PM-0845PM Cote, Veronica
AVSC-215 001 50760 Single-Engine Flgt Simul Instr TBD TBD TBD
AVSC-300 FLT 50158 Commercial Flight TBD TBD Farley, Michael
AVSC-303 B01 50401 Flight Instructor Ground Sch TR 0500PM-0845PM Ellis, Christi
AVSC-400 FLT 50159 Instructional Flight TBD TBD Farley, Michael
BIOL-493 001 50740 Top Mol Biol:Research Techniq MTWRF 0830AM-1100AM Krevosky, Merideth
BIOL-493L 001 50741 Topics in Molecular Bio (LAB) MTWRF 1130AM-0230PM Krevosky, Merideth
BIOL-498 001 50905 Internship in Biology TBD TBD Surasinghe, Thilina
BIOL-498 002 50913 Internship in Biology TBD TBD Bloch, Christopher
COMM-498 002 50827 Internship in Communication TBD TBD Litvin, Joel
COMM-498 003 50829 Internship in Communication TBD TBD Litvin, Joel
COMM-498 006 50940 Internship in Communication TBD TBD Litvin, Joel
CRJU-498 002 50837 Internship in Criminal Justice TBD TBD Della-Giustina, Jo-Ann
CRJU-498 003 50859 Internship in Criminal Justice TBD TBD Della-Giustina, Jo-Ann
CRJU-498 004 50856 Internship in Criminal Justice TBD TBD Della-Giustina, Jo-Ann
CRJU-498 005 50855 Internship in Criminal Justice TBD TBD Della-Giustina, Jo-Ann
CRJU-498 007 50915 Internship in Criminal Justice TBD TBD Della-Giustina, Jo-Ann
CRJU-498 008 50916 Internship in Criminal Justice TBD TBD Della-Giustina, Jo-Ann
CRJU-498 009 50917 Internship in Criminal Justice TBD TBD Della-Giustina, Jo-Ann
CRJU-498 010 50949 Internship in Criminal Justice TBD TBD Della-Giustina, Jo-Ann
ENGL-498 001 50939 Internship in English TBD TBD Torda, Lee
GEOG-400 001 50824 Top: Coffee Week MTWRF 0830AM-0430PM Hayes-Bohanan, James
HEAL-484 001 50746 Death & Dying Education F 0400PM-0800PM Burak, Lydia
      Death & Dying Education S 0900AM-0530PM  
HIST-498 001 50942 Internship in History TBD TBD Nester, Thomas
MGMT-498 001 50943 Internship Management Science TBD TBD Liu, Xiangrong
MGMT-498 002 50944 Internship Management Science TBD TBD Liu, Xiangrong
PHED-169 001 50882 Intro Adventure Activities SU 0900AM-0500PM Jackson Frasier, Alison
PHED-356 001 50749 Canoeing I F 0400PM-0800PM Sheehy, Deborah
      Canoeing I S 0900AM-0500PM  
      Canoeing I U 0900AM-0100PM  
PHED-491 001 50959 Field-Based Pre-Practicum-5-12 TBD TBD Doucette, Paul
PHED-491 002 50960 Field-Based Pre-Practicum-5-12 TBD TBD Howard, Rollene
PHED-491 003 50961 Field-Based Pre-Practicum-5-12 TBD TBD Neutzling, Misti
PHED-491 004 50962 Field-Based Pre-Practicum-5-12 TBD TBD Norvish, Barbara
PHED-491 005 50963 Field-Based Pre-Practicum-5-12 TBD TBD Tolken, Joyce
PHED-495 001 50964 Field-Based Pre-Practic PreK-8 TBD TBD Howard, Rollene
PHED-495 002 50965 Field-Based Pre-Practic PreK-8 TBD TBD Neutzling, Misti
PHED-495 003 50966 Field-Based Pre-Practic PreK-8 TBD TBD Tolken, Joyce
PHED-498 004 50831 Field Experience Phys Ed TBD TBD Haslam, Robert
PHED-498 007 50896 Field Experience Phys Ed TBD TBD Haslam, Robert
PHED-498 008 50897 Field Experience Phys Ed TBD TBD Haslam, Robert
PHED-498 009 50898 Field Experience Phys Ed TBD TBD Haslam, Robert
PHED-498 010 50899 Field Experience Phys Ed TBD TBD Haslam, Robert
PHED-498 011 50900 Field Experience Phys Ed TBD TBD Haslam, Robert
PHED-498 012 50901 Field Experience Phys Ed TBD TBD Haslam, Robert
PHED-498 013 50902 Field Experience Phys Ed TBD TBD Haslam, Robert
PHED-498 014 50945 Field Experience Phys Ed TBD TBD Haslam, Robert
POLI-498 001 50826 Internship Political Science TBD TBD Kemper, Jefferson Mark
SOCI-498 001 50861 Internship in Sociology TBD TBD MacInnis, Kim
SOCI-498 003 50922 Internship in Sociology TBD TBD Cohen, Jodi

 

Session 1            
Course Sect. CRN Title Day Time Instructor
COMM-359 AX1* 50789 Strategic Comm for Non-Profits T 0600PM-0900PM Sennott, Henry
      *Web/hybrid course: check Infobear for course meeting dates  
             
Session 2            
Course Sect. CRN Title Day Time Instructor
BIOL-408 FB1 50417 Biology of Marine Mammals TR 0430PM-0815PM Bogomolni, Andrea
ECED-225 F01 50793 STEM in Early Child Education MTWRF 0900AM-0300PM TBD
ENGL-399 FBX* 50586 Top: Folktales of Cape Cod W 0150PM-0515PM Whittingham, Katy
      *Web/hybrid course: check Infobear for course meeting dates